Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Club Talk

Club hurling fixtures this weekend

A rundown of the club championship hurling fixtures for this coming GAA weekend — including the senior versus the intermediate All-Ireland champions

Colin Fennelly and Mouse Kavanagh
Ballyhale Shamrocks’ Colin Fennelly and St Mullins’ Marty Kavanagh are both in action this weekend
Photo by Ramsey Cardy/Sportsfile

A rundown of the club championship hurling fixtures for this coming GAA weekend — including the senior versus the intermediate All-Ireland champions

Fixtures on Sunday unless otherwise stated
Carlow SHC
Dr Cullen Park: Naomh Moling v Ballinkillen, Friday 7.30
Dr Cullen Park: Mt Leinster Rangers v Naomh Eoin, 7.0

Cork Premier SHC
Páirc Uí Rinn: Midleton v Sarsfields, Friday 7.30
Páirc Uí Rinn: Blackrock v Erins Own, Saturday 5.0
Mallow: Douglas v Ballyhea, Saturday 5.0
Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Glen Rovers v St Finbarr’s, Saturday 7.30
Glantane: Bishopstown v Newtownshandrum, 3.0
Caherlag: Na Piarsaigh v Carrigtwohill, 3.0

Donegal SHC
St Eunan’s: St Eunan’s v Setanta, A McAleer, 3.0
Seán MacCumhaill: Seán MacCumhaill v Buncrana, Friday 8.0

Kilkenny SHC
Group A
Bennettsbridge v O’Loughlin Gaels
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (Nowlan Park, TG4)
James Stephens v Danesfort

Group B
Graigue-Ballycallan v Clara
Erins Own v Mullinavat
Rower-Inistioge v Dicksboro

Laois SHC
Group A
O’Moore Park: Rathdowney Errill v Clough/Ballacolla, Friday 7.30
O’Moore Park: Abbeyleix St Lazarians v Castledown, Saturday 7.30

Group B
O’Moore Park: Borris-In-Ossory/Kilcotton v Camross, Thursday 7.30
O’Moore Park: Rosenallis v Baile na Coille, Saturday 5.0

Offaly SHC rd 1
Group 1
Banagher: Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey, Friday 7.30
Birr: Coolderry v Seir Kieran, Saturday 7.0

Group 2
Rath: Shinrone v Ballinamere, Friday 7.30
O’Connor Park: St Rynaghs v Belmont, Saturday 7.0

Limerick SHC
LIT Gaelic Grounds: Adare v Doon, Friday 7.30
LIT Gaelic Grounds: Ahane v Na Piarsaigh, Saturday 7.0
Caherconlish: Murroe Boher v South Liberties, Saturday 7.0
Killmallock: Blackrock v Garryspillane, Saturday 7.0

Wexford SHC
Group A
Bellefield: Cloughbawn v Oulart-The Ballagh, Friday 7.30

Group B
Wexford Park: Faythe Harriers v St Mogue’s Fethard, Friday 7.30.

Group C
Wexford Park: Rathnure v Glynn Barntown, Saturday 2.0

Group D
Bellefield: Shelmaliers v Naomh Éanna, Saturday 2.0

Waterford SHC
Fraher Field: Lismore v Fourmilewater, Saturday 3.0
Fraher Field: Abbeyside v Ballysaggart, Saturday 7.0
Fraher Field: Passage v Tallow, 6.0
Walsh Park: Roanmore v Clonea, 2.0

Wicklow SHC
Aughrim: Glenealy v Bray Emmet’s, Saturday 4.0
Aughrim: Carnew v St Patrick’s, Saturday 7.0

📮 Sign up to the OurGame newsletter — a daily email reminder of our latest videos, articles, quizzes and more.

Don’t forget to subscribe to the OurGame YouTube page for live streams and more.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Hurling

Shane Stapleton reflects on the final round of group games in Tipperary as Kiladangan, Borris-Ileigh and Thurles Sarsfields head the list of challengers. Get...

Hurling

Tomas McCarthy was at the Waterford SHC semi-finals and reflects on an exciting weekend of action as Ballygunner and Roanmore progressed. Get 15% off...

Hurling

Analysis of the two Antrim SHC semi-finals: O’Donovan Rossa 4-18 Ruairi Og Cushendall 3-20 and Dunloy 1-19 St John’s 0-13. Get 15% off https://OrgaRetro.com...

Hurling

It’s been a busy week at club and county level, from new managers having their say to parish sides making breakthroughs to reach county...