Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Club Talk

Ballyhale reboot | sweet Chin music | Horgan return | hurling across the country

Shane Stapleton and Fintan O’Toole of The 42 discuss some of the big fixtures this coming weekend in the world of hurling

Shane Stapleton and Fintan O’Toole of The 42 discuss some of the big fixtures this coming weekend.

Fixtures on Sunday unless otherwise stated
Carlow SHC
Dr Cullen Park: Naomh Moling v Ballinkillen, Friday 7.30
Dr Cullen Park: Mt Leinster Rangers v Naomh Eoin, 7.0

Cork Premier SHC
Páirc Uí Rinn: Midleton v Sarsfields, Friday 7.30
Páirc Uí Rinn: Blackrock v Erins Own, Saturday 5.0
Mallow: Douglas v Ballyhea, Saturday 5.0
Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Glen Rovers v St Finbarr’s, Saturday 7.30
Glantane: Bishopstown v Newtownshandrum, 3.0
Caherlag: Na Piarsaigh v Carrigtwohill, 3.0

Donegal SHC
St Eunan’s: St Eunan’s v Setanta, A McAleer, 3.0
Seán MacCumhaill: Seán MacCumhaill v Buncrana, Friday 8.0

Kilkenny SHC
Group A
Bennettsbridge v O’Loughlin Gaels
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (Nowlan Park, TG4)
James Stephens v Danesfort

Group B
Graigue-Ballycallan v Clara
Erins Own v Mullinavat
Rower-Inistioge v Dicksboro

Laois SHC
Group A
O’Moore Park: Rathdowney Errill v Clough/Ballacolla, Friday 7.30
O’Moore Park: Abbeyleix St Lazarians v Castledown, Saturday 7.30

Group B
O’Moore Park: Borris-In-Ossory/Kilcotton v Camross, Thursday 7.30
O’Moore Park: Rosenallis v Baile na Coille, Saturday 5.0

Offaly SHC rd 1
Group 1
Banagher: Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey, Friday 7.30
Birr: Coolderry v Seir Kieran, Saturday 7.0

Group 2
Rath: Shinrone v Ballinamere, Friday 7.30
O’Connor Park: St Rynaghs v Belmont, Saturday 7.0

Limerick SHC
LIT Gaelic Grounds: Adare v Doon, Friday 7.30
LIT Gaelic Grounds: Ahane v Na Piarsaigh, Saturday 7.0
Caherconlish: Murroe Boher v South Liberties, Saturday 7.0
Killmallock: Blackrock v Garryspillane, Saturday 7.0

Wexford SHC
Group A
Bellefield: Cloughbawn v Oulart-The Ballagh, Friday 7.30

Group B
Wexford Park: Faythe Harriers v St Mogue’s Fethard, Friday 7.30.

Group C
Wexford Park: Rathnure v Glynn Barntown, Saturday 2.0

Group D
Bellefield: Shelmaliers v Naomh Éanna, Saturday 2.0

Waterford SHC
Fraher Field: Lismore v Fourmilewater, Saturday 3.0
Fraher Field: Abbeyside v Ballysaggart, Saturday 7.0
Fraher Field: Passage v Tallow, 6.0
Walsh Park: Roanmore v Clonea, 2.0

Wicklow SHC
Aughrim: Glenealy v Bray Emmet’s, Saturday 4.0
Aughrim: Carnew v St Patrick’s, Saturday 7.0

📮 Sign up to the OurGame newsletter — a daily email reminder of our latest videos, articles, quizzes and more.

Don’t forget to subscribe to the OurGame YouTube page for live streams and more.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Hurling

Shane Stapleton reflects on the final round of group games in Tipperary as Kiladangan, Borris-Ileigh and Thurles Sarsfields head the list of challengers. Get...

Hurling

Tomas McCarthy was at the Waterford SHC semi-finals and reflects on an exciting weekend of action as Ballygunner and Roanmore progressed. Get 15% off...

Hurling

Analysis of the two Antrim SHC semi-finals: O’Donovan Rossa 4-18 Ruairi Og Cushendall 3-20 and Dunloy 1-19 St John’s 0-13. Get 15% off https://OrgaRetro.com...

Hurling

It’s been a busy week at club and county level, from new managers having their say to parish sides making breakthroughs to reach county...