Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Club Talk

Kiladangan & Loughmore into final | Ballyhale show | one-handed heroics in Antrim | bin clash ball?

We wax lyrical about the big stories of the weekend — with Kiladangan and Loughmore-Castleiney making the Tipperary final

Shane Stapleton and Michael Verney wax lyrical about the big stories of the weekend in Club Talk: Hurling — with Kiladangan and Loughmore-Castleiney making the Tipperary final. Brought to you by OrgaRetro.com — use promo code ‘OurGame’ for 15% off their jerseys.

Antrim SHC
Dunloy 1-22 O’Donovan Rossa 2-18, Dunsilly, 1pm 
Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-31 Naomh Eoin 5-18, Dunsilly, 4.30pm AET

Clare SHC
Eire Og Ennis 1-18 Feakle 1-13, Cusack Park, 5pm 

Down SHC
Bredagh 2-17 Ballycran 0-17, Carryduff, 2.30pm 
Portaferry 2-19 Ballygalget 0-17, Portaferry, 5pm 

Dublin SHC
Cuala 1-17 Lucan Sarsfields 0-13, Parnell Park, 2pm 
Ballyboden St Enda’s 1-15 Na Fianna 0-12, Parnell Park, 4.30pm 

Galway SHC
Loughrea 0-22 Liam Mellows 1-13, Kenny Park, 2.30pm 
Kinvara 1-16 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-14, Loughrea, 3pm 
Turloughmore 2-25 Sarsfields 2-19, Kenny Park, 5.30pm 
St Thomas’ 1-23 Killimordaly 2-16, Duggan Park, 2.30pm 
Cappataggle 0-20 Ahascragh-Fohenagh 0-13, Duggan Park 5.30pm 

Kerry SHC
Kilmoyley 1-20 Abbeydorney 1-12, Austin Stack Park, 2pm 
Causeway 1-19 Ballyduff 0-11, Austin Stack Park, 4pm 

Kildare SHC
Confey 2-17 Clane 0-17, Hawfield, 7.30pm
Naas 2-21 Leixlip 0-10, Hawkfield, 8.15pm

Kilkenny SHC
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-18 Clara 0-11, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm 
James Stephens 1-21 Mullinavat 1-16, UPMC Nowlan Park, 5pm 
Dicksboro 3-27 Bennettsbridge 2-14, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm 
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14 Erin’s Own 0-10, UPMC Nowlan Park, 5pm 

Relegation semi-finals
Tullaroan 1-19 Danesfort 1-12, Pairc Lachtain, 12pm
Rower-Inistioge 2-24 Graigue-Ballycallan 4-13, Dunnamaggin, 3.30pm AET

Limerick SHC
Doon 3-20 South Liberties 2-12, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 1pm 
Na Piarsaigh 0-26 Ballybrown 0-13

Meath SHC
Trim 0-24 Longwood 3-12, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm 
Na Fianna 3-10 St Peter’s Dunboyne 1-12, Pairc Tailteann, 3.30pm 
Kiltale 1-23 Killyon 1-16, Pairc Tailteann, 5.45pm 
Clann na nGael 5-10 Blackhall Gaels 2-16, Pairc Tailteann, 4pm 
Ratoath 3-21 Kildalkey 1-12, Pairc Tailteann, 6pm 

Offaly SHC
Birr 1-28 Seir Kieran 1-16, O’Connor Park, 3.30pm 

Tipperary SHC
Kiladangan 1-21 Drom-Inch 0-9, Semple Stadium, 5.30pm 
Loughmore-Castleiney 1-22 Nenagh Eire Og 1-12, Semple Stadium, 5.30pm 

Westmeath SHC
Castlepollard 3-8 Raharney 1-14, TEG Cusack Park, 6pm 
Lough Lene Gaels 2-17 Delvin 0-9, TEG Cusack Park, 6pm 

Video time stamps (approx)
00:00 Intro and Tipperary SHC semi-finals
17:30 Kilkenny SHC quarter-finals
23:00 Time to get rid of the clash ball?
29:30 Rower playing possum
31:00 Limerick SHC quarter-finals
33:30 Antrim SHC semi-finals
37:30 Clare SHC
40:00 Dublin SHC semi-finals
44:30 Galway SHC semi-finals
52:00 Offaly SHC

📮 Sign up to the OurGame newsletter — a daily email reminder of our latest videos, articles, quizzes and more.

Don’t forget to subscribe to the OurGame YouTube page for live streams and more.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Football

Shane Stapleton and Michael Verney were around the grounds this weekend as four sides did battle in the All-Ireland semi-finals, while plenty also happened...

Football

See the full show via the OurGame Supporters Club for €5 per month: https://www.patreon.com/OurGame Alternatively, if you wish to support OurGame, you can also...

Football

See the full show via the OurGame Supporters Club for €5 per month: https://www.patreon.com/OurGame Alternatively, if you wish to support OurGame, you can also...

Hurling

Portumna native Johnny Kelly recalls Joe Canning as a child prodigy. See the full show over on the OurGame Supporters Club for €5 per...