Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Club Talk

Legend clash: Pete McGrath v Mickey Moran | Keegan v Aido | Donegal & Monaghan hotting up

Shane Stapleton, Paul Fitzpatrick of the Anglo Celt, and Jason Byrne of the Irish Sun discuss the big topics in Club Talk: Football

Shane Stapleton, Paul Fitzpatrick of the Anglo Celt, and Jason Byrne of the Irish Sun discuss the big topics in Club Talk: Football.

THURSDAY
Laois SFC rd 2

Centre Of Excellence: Emo v O’Dempseys, 7.30 

FRIDAY
Carlow SFC

Grp 1 – Dr Cullen Pk: Éire Óg vs Bagenalstown Gaels, 7.30

Laois SFC rd 2
LOETB Centre Of Excellence: An Fraoch v Graiguecullen, 7.30

Waterford SFC
Grp B – Lemybrien: The Nire v Kilmacthomas, 8.0

SATURDAY
Carlow SFC

Grp 2 – Dr Cullen Pk: Old Leighlin vs Tinryland, 7.0

Derry SFC rd 1
Dungiven: Eoghan Rua v John Mitchel’s, Claudy, 2.0; Loup: Sean O’Leary, Newbridge v Ballinderry, 4.0; Glenullin: Glen v Kilrea, 4.0; Celtic Pk: Ballinascreen v Bellaghy, 6.0

Donegal SFC quarter-finals
Davy Brennan Memorial Pk: Naomh Conaill v Glenfin, 3.30; Kilcar: Kilcar v St Michael’s, 6.30

Down SFC quarter-final
Castlewellan: Ballyholland v Loughlinisland, 4.0 

Kildare SFC
Grp A – St Conleth’s Pk: Castledermot v Monasterevin, 2.0; Grp B – St Conleth’s Pk: Moorefield v Maynooth, 6.0; Grp C – St Conleth’s Pk: St Laurence’s v Johnstownbridge 4.0 

Laois SFC rd 2
O’Moore Pk: Stradbally v St Joseph’s, 3.0

Mayo SFC semi-final
MacHale Pk: Westport v Breaffy, 7.15

Sligo SFC semi-final
Markievicz Pk: Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Coolera/Strandhill, 6.15

Tipperary SFC semi-final
Ardfinnan: Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Clonmel Commercials, 4.30 

Tyrone SFC semi-finals
Healy Pk: Trillick v Coalisland, 5.30; Healy Pk: Dungannon Thomas Clarke v Errigal Ciaran, 7.30. 

Waterford SFC
Grp A – Fraher Field: Ballinacourty v Deuglán Naofa Ardmore, 7.0; Grp C – Walsh Park: Rathgormack v St Saviour’s, 6.0; Grp D – Lemybrien: Stradbally v Brickey Rangers, 7.0 

Wexford SFC rd 3
Grp A – Wexford Pk: HWH Bunclody v Sarsfields, 6.0; Grp B – Wexford Pk: St James’ v Horeswood, 2.0 Wicklow SFC semi-final – Aughrim: Avondale v Tinahely, 5.30

SUNDAY
Carlow SFC

Grp 1 – Dr: Cullen Park: O’Hanrahans v Mt Leinster Rangers, 6.0; Grp 2 – Dr: Cullen Pk: Rathvilly vs Palatine,1.30 

Cork SFC
Páirc Uí Rinn: Ballincollig v Carrigaline, 2.0; Ballinascarthy: Carbery Rangers v Newcestown, 2.0; Ballydehob: Castlehaven v Ilen Rovers, 2.0; Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Nemo Rangers v Douglas, 2.0; Coachford: St Finbarrs v Clonakilty, 2.0; Ballinora: Valley Rovers v Bishopstown, 2.0

Derry SFC rd 1
Castledawson: Slaughtneil v O’Brien’s Foreglen, 1.0; Glen: The Loup v Dungiven, 3.0; Ballinascreen: Swatragh v Banagher, 3.0; Celtic Pk: O’Donovan Rossa v Lavey, 6.0

Donegal SFC quarter-finals
Gaoth Dobhair: Gaoth Dobhair v Seán Mac Cumhaill, 3.0; St Eunan’s: St Eunan’s v Realt na Mara, 6.30

Down SFC quarter-finals
Páirc Esler: Rostrevor v Kilcoo, 3.0; Páirc Esler: Warrenpoint v Clonduff, 7.30 

Kildare SFC
Grp B – St Conleth’s Pk: Raheens v Carbury, 4.0; Grp D – St Conleth’s Pk: Celbridge v Round Towers 2.0; Grp C – St Conleth’s Pk: Sarsfields V Eadestown 6.0 

Laois SFC rd 2
O’Moore Pk: Ballyroan Abbey v Ballyfin, 2.0

Longford SFC quarter-finals
Glennon Bros Pearse Pk: Longford Slashers v Fr Manning Gaels, 12.30; Glennon Bros Pearse Pk: Mullinalaghta v Colmcille, 5.30 

Louth SFC quarter-finals
Darver: St Josephs v Newtown Blues, 1.0; Darver: Ardee St Mary’s v Geraldines, 3.0; Darver: St Patrick’s v St Mochtas, 5.0; Darver: Naomh Mairtin v Dundalk Gaels 7.0 

Mayo SFC semi-final
MacHale Pk: Knockmore v Ballina Stephenites, 3.45 

Monaghan SFC semi-finals
Clones: Scotstown v Carrickmacross Emmets, 3.0; Clones: Ballybay Pearse Brothers v Inniskeen, 5.0 

Offaly SFC rd 3
Grp 1 – O’Connor Park: Bracknagh v Edenderry, 4.0; Pullough: Ferbane v Shamrocks, 4.0; Grp 2 –Tubber: Tullamore v Clara, 4.0; Daingean: Rhode v Cappincur, 4.0

Roscommon SFC semi-finals
Dr Hyde Park – St Brigids v Boyle, 1.0; Dr Hyde Pk: Padraig Pearses v Clann na nGael, 3.50

Sligo SFC semi-final
Markievicz Pk: Tourlestrane v St Mary’s, 4.0 

Wexford SFC rd 3
Grp C – Wexford Pk: St Mogue’s Fethard v St Martin’s, 2.0; Grp D – Wexford Pk: Kilanerin v Shelmaliers, 6.0

Wicklow SFC semi-final
Aughrim: Arklow Geraldines v Baltinglass, 5.30

TUESDAY
Kildare SFC

Grp A: Hawkfield Pitch 1: Clane v Athy, 8.15; Grp D – Hawkfield Pitch 2: Naas v Confey, 7.30

📮 Sign up to the OurGame newsletter — a daily email reminder of our latest videos, articles, quizzes and more.

Don’t forget to subscribe to the OurGame YouTube page for live streams and more.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You May Also Like

Football

Cian O’Sullivan, former Dublin footballer, pictured at the EirGrid Timing Sponsorship Launch. EirGrid, Ireland’s grid operator, is now in its seventh year as the...

Football

Shane Stapleton, Fintan O’Toole and Martin Carney review the weekend’s brilliant football action. To see Thursday’s live show, don’t forget to sign up to...

Football

PATREON: Join the OurGame Supporters Club for €5 per month: https://www.patreon.com/OurGame Alternatively, if you wish to support OurGame, you can also do so through...

Football

See the full show at https://www.patreon.com/OurGame Alternatively, if you wish to support OurGame, you can also do so through PayPal: https://paypal.me/SSOurGame LIVE CLUB FUNDRAISERS:...